Stadium Records:  Assumption Green

George and Debra Quill Track and Field Facility

all running event performances are listed as FAT

# converted hand time to FAT (0.24 adjustment for all running events)

 

 

 

 

 

Individual events

 

100 meter dash

Girls: Kaleb McDonald (Jeffersontown)

Boys: Rondale Moore (Trinity)

12.39

10.76

5/19/16

5/09/17

200 meter dash

Girls: Kaleb McDonald (Jeffersontown)

Boys: Alex Wilson (Trinity)

25.15

21.88

5/09/17

5/09/17

400 meter dash

Girls: D'Myia Thornton (Eastern)

Boys: Ahmad Johnson (Trinity)

58.46

50.02

5/19/16

5/09/17

800 meter run

Girls: Katherine Receveur (Assumption)

Boys: Jacob Burnam (Trinity)

2:18.56

1:59.62

4/19/12

5/09/17

1600 meter run

Girls: Emma Brink (Sacred Heart)

Boys: Jonathan Taylor (Portland Christian)

5:05.44#

4:28.52

4/29/09

4/11/14

1 mile run

Girls: Sarah Crawford (Assumption)

Boys: Matt Bode (Collegiate)

5:10.75

4:29.59

4/22/16

4/29/15

3200 meter run

Girls: Emma Brink (Sacred Heart)

Boys: Trevor Warren (Trinity)

11:18.35

9:24.38

5/04/11

5/19/16

100m hurdles

110m hurdles

Girls: Ke'Asia Johnson (Eastern)

Boys: Christian Horton (Ballard)

14.98

15.08

5/19/16

5/09/17

300m hurdles

Girls: Ke'Asia Johnson (Eastern)

Boys: Chris Woody (Ballard)

45.75

39.84

5/12/15

5/09/17

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Girls: Faith Quire (Mercy)

Boys: Garland Webb (Fern Creek)

16-09.75

21-03.00

5/09/17

5/12/15

Triple Jump

Girls: Molly O’Dea (Assumption)

Boys: Santo Biddix (Eastern)

36-09.00

43-08.50

5/19/16

5/19/16

Shot Put

Girls: Cyarra Wells (Ballard)

Boys: Adam King (Trinity)

39‑05.50

51-04.25

3/30/10

5/12/15

Discus

Girls: Rachel Lancaster (Assumption)

Boys: Jared Muncaster (Atherton)

134‑02

148-03

5/19/16

5/09/17

High Jump

Girls: Taylor Shoop (Assumption)

           Alexys Nash (Eastern)

Boys: Troy Churchill (PRP)

5‑03.00

5-03.00

6-04.00

5/08/07

4/13/11

3/24/09

Pole Vault

Girls: Rachael Kavgazoff (Floyd Central)

Boys: Jacob Marguet (Floyd Central)

10-06.00

14-00.00

4/30/14

4/30/14

 

 

 

Relay events

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Girls: Eastern (Buchanan, Denning, Johnson, Paul)

Boys: Trinity (Dingle, Spalding, Wilson, Moore)

49.84

42.39

5/19/16

5/09/17

4 x 200 meter relay

Girls: Eastern (Buchanan, Denning, Long, Thornton)

Boys: Trinity (Johnson, McGuirre, Moore, Moore)

1:44.05

1:27.99

5/19/16

5/09/17

4 x 400 meter relay

Girls: Eastern (Buchanan, Denning, Long, Thornton)

Boys: Trinity (Burnam, Johnson, Slaughter, Spalding)

4:08.37

3:24.97

5/19/16

5/09/17

4 x 800 meter relay

Girls: Assumption (Browning, Grady, Beavin, Crawford)

Boys: Trinity (Burnam, Swain, Warren, Sandman)

9:38.43

8:00.84

5/19/16

5/19/16