Outdoor School records:  individual events by class level

all running event performances are listed as FAT

# converted hand time to FAT (add 0.24 seconds)

 

 

 

 

 

100 meter dash

9th

Angel Jennings

12.34#

5/24/00

10th

Angel Jennings

12.54#

5/21/01

11th

Dominique Lyons

12.61

5/18/05

12th

Maeghan Ramser

12.54#

5/21/97

 

200 meter dash

9th

Angel Jennings

25.34#

5/11/00

10th

Angel Jennings

26.22

6/01/01

11th

Michelle East

25.84#

5/10/91

12th

Angel Jennings

26.39

5/19/03

 

400 meter dash

9th

Emily Wiegel

59.26

5/13/14

10th

Emily Wiegel

58.53

5/23/15

11th

Michelle East

58.33

5/25/91

12th

Trish Todd

58.24#

5/19/04

 

800 meter run

9th

Katherine Receveur

2:23.42

5/28/11

10th

Katherine Receveur

2:15.50

5/19/12

11th

Katherine Receveur

2:18.09

4/27/13

12th

Katherine Receveur

2:18.75

4/19/14

 

1500 meter run

9th

10th

Merritt Nall

5:32.72

6/7/14

11th

Kali Brewer

5:24.16

6/16/01

12th

 

1600 meter run

9th

Meghan Carrico

5:13.94#

6/01/13

10th

Katherine Receveur

4:56.84

4/28/12

11th

Katherine Receveur

4:59.44#

5/03/13

12th

Caroline McCaslin

5:01.14#

5/04/12

 

1 mile run

9th

Meghan Carrico

5:15.98

6/01/13

10th

Katherine Receveur

4:59.06

5/04/12

11th

Katherine Receveur

5:01.40

5/03/13

12th

Caroline McCaslin

5:02.73

5/04/12

 

2000 meter steeplechase

9th

Katherine Receveur

8:10.79

4/29/11

10th

Abbie Wright

7:28.88

6/01/13

11th

Abbie Wright

7:19.63

4/26/14

12th

Abbie Wright

7:22.53

6/13/15

 

3000 meter run

9th

10th

11th

Emily Bean

10:44.40

6/14/13

12th

Bailey Davis

10:42.26

6/14/14

 

3200 meter run

9th

Emily Bean

11:36.01

5/18/11

10th

Emily Bean

11:05.82

4/27/12

11th

Emily Bean

10:59.93

5/18/13

12th

Emily Bean

10:56.84

4/25/14

 

2 mile run

9th

 

 

 

10th

Kim Kupper

13:37.24#

4/03/84

11th

Emily Bean

11:14.50

6/08/13

12th

Bailey Davis

11:23.13

6/14/14

 

100 meter hurdles

9th

Kathryn Burch

17.55

5/18/05

10th

Kathryn Burch

17.14#

5/09/06

11th

Bridget Gary

16.84#

5/07/85

12th

Bridget Gary

16.34#

5/10/86

 

300 meter hurdles

9th

Angel Jennings

45.64#

5/11/00

10th

Angel Jennings

46.54#

5/01/01

11th

Angel Jennings

45.59

4/20/02

12th

Angel Jennings

45.59

5/11/03

 

Long Jump

9th

Donna Sheehan

17-03.50

5/14/74

10th

Michelle Esterle

16-11.50

5/21/01

11th

Michelle East

18-02.00

3/28/91

12th

Michelle Esterle

17-09.50

5/30/03

 

Triple Jump

9th

Michelle Esterle

32-03.00

5/11/00

10th

Molly O’Dea

34-10.50

5/13/14

11th

Dominique Lyons

35-09.00

5/23/05

12th

Molly O’Dea

36-09.00

5/19/16

 

High Jump

9th

Amy Corbett

5-02

5/19/78

10th

Amy Corbett

5-03

4/03/79

Taylor Shoop

5-03

5/08/07

11th

Annie Crotty

5-04

5/18/13

12th

Karen Abrams

5-06

5/24/73

 

Pole Vault

9th

Delanie Parker

7-06

5/18/11

10th

Kara Bruns

9-06

5/28/16

11th

Kara Bruns

9-06

5/09/17

12th

Delanie Parker

9-00

5/13/14

 

Shot Put

9th

Jordan Danridge

34-06.50

6/04/04

10th

Jordan Danridge

35-06.75

6/03/05

11th

Camille Lannert

37-04.00

4/28/10

12th

Rachel Lancaster

38-11.00

5/05/16

 

Discus

9th

Gabrielle Sweeney

100-04

5/10/79

10th

Gabrielle Sweeney

130-03

5/24/80

11th

Gabrielle Sweeney

134-06

5/22/81

12th

Rachel Lancaster

134-02

5/19/16